RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice Recruitment 2023-24 for 3093 Posts

RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification (Check here Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Application Fees, Selection Process, Exam, Admit, Last Date, Download PDF, How to Apply, Apply Online @www.rrcnr.org recruitment)

RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice Recruitment 2023

RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Recently, Northern Region Indian Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC NR) for Delhi Region, published a vacancy notice for 3093 apprentice posts for Cluster Lucknow (LKO) Unit, Cluster Delhi (DLI) Unit, Cluster Firozpur (FZR) Unit, and ClusterAmbala  (UMB) Unit.

Candidates who are interested and eligible for the post may apply online at the official website of NR Railway. All necessary details are provided below.

RRC NR Railway Apprentice 2023 Notification

NR Railway Notification 2023 for Apprentice has been released by the RRC NR on December 4, 2023.

RRC NR Railway Apprentice notification pdf is updated at the official website @www.rrcnr.org. Applying candidates can check or download the RRC NR apprentice notification PDF below.

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

👉 RRC Apprentice 2023 Vacancy: Railway RRC NR is being conducted for 3093 Apprentice Posts. Unit-Wise vacancy details are given below:

Vacancy for Cluster Lucknow (LKO) Unit 

Name of the DivisionUROBCSCST
LKO Div167925224
Bridge Workshop, LKO23110702
C&W Shop AMV LKO202987202
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177896502
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121594401

Vacancy for Cluster Delhi (DLI) Unit 

Name of the DivisionUROBCSCST
Bridge Workshop, TKJ36141104
TMC Line06030201
C&W/NSDL72392111
C&W / DLI38201106
C&W/DEE DLI DIV22110603
C&W HNZM34181005
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57311708
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57291608
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54261508
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV31170904

Vacancy for Cluster Firozpur (FZR) Unit 

Name of the DivisionUROBCSCST
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)3205120
C&W Workshop FZR DIV5409210
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13525540
Workshop Mech. ASR8441390
Bridge Workshop JUC33140803

Vacancy for ClusterAmbala  (UMB) Unit 

Name of the DivisionUROBCSCST
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224111850


Name and List of the Trades:

  • Carpenter
  • Diesel Mechanic
  • Electrician
  • Electronics Mechanic
  • Fitter
  • Information Technology & Electronic System Maintenance 
  • Lineman
  • Machinist
  • Mason
  • Painter
  • Plumber
  • Refrigerator & AC Mechanic
  • Turner
  • Welder (G&E)

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Qualification

The necessary qualification for the aforementioned post candidate should pass a minimum of 10th Pass with 50% and ITI in Related Trade from any recognized Council/Board/Institute/University and NCVT (National Council for Vocational Training)

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

Applying candidates should not be less than 15 (Fifteen) years old and more than 24 (Twenty-Four) years old as of 11-01-2023.

Relaxation of Upper age limit for OBC/Others category:- 3 Years and SC/ST category:- 5 Years.

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Application Fee

To apply for the above-mentioned posts the General/OBC/Others category candidates have to pay Rs- 100/- and ST/SC category candidates have to pay Rs- 0/- as an application fee.

Online application fee payment through the Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking, or E Challan.

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Salary Details

Every applying candidate would like to know how much salary will be given after getting this job.

The monthly salary during the 1st year of training is Rs. 7000. Stipend: As per Apprentices norms. 

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

How to apply for NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Applying candidates follow the complete step which is given below:-

  • Eligible and interested candidates can Apply Online.
  • First, go to the official website @www.rrcnr.org
  • Next, click on “New Registration
  • Put your Unit & Trade Information
  • Fill up your all personal details of Name, Address, Education Qualification, ID Details, etc.
  • Upload the necessary documents with Photo and Signature.
  • The next step is Fee payment. You can see on your screen the payment option.
  • At the last stage, take a Print-out of the application form for future reference.   
  • Apply before 11/01/2024. All links are given below.

RRC NR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

  • Start Online Application: 11/12/2023
  • Last Date to Submit Application: 11/01/2024
  • Last Date of Payment Fee: 11/01/2024
  • Merit List Released On: 12/02/2024
RRC NR Apply OnlineClick Here
RRC NR Notification PDFClick Here
RRC NR Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Lattest Govt Jobs in December 2023-24 SSC GD Recruitment 2023 for 75768 Posts India Post Recruitment 2023 for 1899 Posts PMC Recruitment 2022 for Clerk, JE 448 Posts RRC WCR Recruitment 2022 NFR Railway Apprentice 2022 for 5636 Posts