NVS Recruitment 2022-23 Apply Online for 1616 PGT, TGT & Others Posts @navodaya.gov.in

NVS Recruitment 2022-23 Notification (Check here Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Application Fees, Selection Process, Exam, Admit, Last Date, Download PDF, How to Apply, Apply Online @navodaya.gov.in)

Recently NVS (Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti) has issued the latest notification for NVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 1616 in various teaching category Posts.

All unemployed candidates who are looking for Teaching Jobs it is a good opportunity for them. This recruitment will be helpful for the candidates who are willing to make their career in Teaching Sector.

Those candidates who are interested & eligible for the NVS Direct Recruitment Drive 2022-23 may apply online at the official website of NVS. All necessary details are provided below.

NVS Recruitment 2022-23 Overview

NotificationNVS Vacancy Notice 2022 for 1616 Posts
Organization NameNVS (Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti) 
Post CategoryTeaching
Post NameTeacher
Education QualificationGraduate/PG/Diploma
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@navodaya.gov.in
Notification Date1 July 2022
Last Date22 July 2022
Application FeeApplicable
Job CategoryTeaching Job
Job LocationAll Inida
CountryIndia
Selection ProcedureWritten Test, Interview

NVS Notification 2022

NVS Notification 2022 for Teachers has been released by the NVS on July 1st, 2022. The notification is updated at the official website of NVS @navodaya.gov.in. Candidates can check or download the NVS notification PDF below.

Vacancy Details

πŸ‘‰ NVS Teacher Vacancy: 1616 Posts

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Principal713112
PGT Biology184116342
PGT Chemistry245148455
PGT Commerce14274229
PGT Economics3582212683
PGT English18395237
PGT Geography174116341
PGT Hindi9253120
PGT History11263123
PGT Maths13273126
PGT Physcis10152119
PGT Computer Science11253122
TGT English6114382110144
TGT Hindi6114392211147
TGT Maths6916452512167
TGT Science421027157101
TGT Social Studies521233189124
TGT Assamese306179466
TGT Bodo6219
TGT Garo5218
TGT Gujarati174106340
TGT Kannada5218
TGT Khasi6219
TGT Malayalam712111
TGT Marathi13273126
TGT Mizo60219
TGT Nepali516
TGT Odiya184116342
TGT Punjabi15384232
TGT Tamil22
TGT Telugu14384231
TGT Urdu204116344
Music Teacher16384233
Art Teacher194116343
PET Teacher Male10253121
PET Teacher Female14384231
Librarian245147353

NVS Recruitment 2022-23 Eligibility Criteria

NVS Recruitment 2022 Qualification

The necessary qualification for the aforementioned post candidate should have

  • For Principal:- Graduate in Any Stream with a minimum of 50% Marks and B.Ed.
  • For PGT (Post Graduate Teacher):- Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
  • For TGT (Trained Graduate Teacher) & Third Language:- Graduate in Related Subject with a minimum of 50% Marks and B.Ed
  • For Music Teacher:- Graduate in Music / Equivalent Degree.
  • For Art Teacher:- Graduate in Fine Arts
  • For PET Teacher Male / Female:- BPED / DPED Degree.
  • For Librarian:- Graduate in Librarian Science.

Age Limit for NVS Recruitment 2022-23

Applying candidates should not be less than 21 years and more than 50 years as of 22-07-2022.

  • For Principal:- Min 21 years & Max 50 years.
  • For PGT:- Min 21 years & Max 40 years
  • For TGT:- Min 21 years & Max 35 years
  • For Music Teacher:- Min 21 years & Max 35 years
  • For Art Teacher:- Min 21 years & Max 35 years
  • For PET:- Min 21 years & Max 35 years
  • For Librarian:- Min 21 years & Max 35 years

NVS Recruitment 2022 Application Fee

To apply for the above-mentioned posts the General/OBC/Others category candidates have to pay for Principal:- 2000/-, PGT:- 1800/- & TGT:- 1500/- and ST/SC category candidates have to pay Rs- 0/-Nil as an application fee.

Online application fee payment through the Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking, or E Challan.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary Details

Every applying candidate would like to know how much salary will be given after getting this job. The monthly salary is

  • For Principal:- Rs. 78,800/- to Rs. 2,09,200/- PM
  • For TGT:- Rs. 44,900/- to Rs. 1,42,400/- PM
  • For PGT:- Rs. 47,600/- to Rs. 1,51,100/- PM
  • For Miscellaneous Teacher/Others:- Rs. 44,900/- to Rs. 1,42,400/- PM

NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The selection process for Teacher Posts candidates will be selected after the following steps

  • Written Exam
  • Interview & Document verification

NVS Recruitment 2022-23 Exam Pattern

For TGT PGT & Miscellaneous Teacher

Total No of Questions– 150Total Marks- 150Total Duration
3 hours
  • πŸ‘‰ Written-test is to be conducted in Multiple Choice Question (MCQ)
  • πŸ‘‰ The CBE will be held in both the English/all Regional language
  • πŸ‘‰ The test will be an objective type for 150 marks & 1 mark for each question.
  • πŸ‘‰ The question pattern is divided into 5 sections.
  • πŸ‘‰ There is no negative marking in the examination.

All Competitive Exam Question Paper  Click Here πŸ‘‰@Link

NVS Recruitment 2022 Syllabus Details

NVS Exam 2022 will be followed by multiple subjects. The applying candidate must cover all subjects to prepare for the examination. All necessary topics and details are given below.

For NVS Principal Exam Pattern

SubjectNumber of QuestionsTotal Marks
Reasoning & Numeric Ability1010
Language Competency Test
(General English and Genera
2020
General Awareness2020
Academics and residential aspects (Detailed syllabus
as on NVS website under Recruitment Heading)
5050
Administration and Finance (Detailed syllabus as on NVS website under Recruitment Heading)5050

For NVS TGT PGT and Miscellaneous Teacher

SubjectNo of QuestionsTotal Marks
General Awareness1010
Knowledge of ICT1010
Teaching Aptitude1010
Reasoning Ability2020
Subject Concerned & its Pedagogy8080
Language Competency Test (General English- 10, General Hindi-10)2020

How to apply for NVS Recruitment 2022-23

Applying candidates follow the complete step which is given below:-

  • The eligible and interested candidates can for NVS Recruitment 2022 Apply Online mode.
  • At First, go to the official website @navodaya.gov.in
  • Click on β€œDirect Recruitment Drive 2022-23”
  • Fill up your all personal details of Name, Address, Education Qualification, ID Details, etc.
  • Upload the necessary documents with Photo and Signature.
  • Next step is Fee payment. You can see on your screen the payment option.
  • At the last stage, take a Print-out of the application form for future reference.   
  • Apply before 22/07/2022. All links are given below.

NVS Recruitment 2022-23 Important Dates

  • Start Online Application: 01/07/2022
  • Last Date to Submit Application: 22/07/2022
Apply OnlineClick Here
Notification PDFClick Here

πŸ‘‰ Also Read You May Like

 FAQ

Leave a Comment

PMC Recruitment 2022 for Clerk, JE 448 Posts 10th Pass Govt Job in Kerala 2022 10th Pass Govt Job in Tamil Nadu 2022 Indian Army LDC Recruitment 2022 Patna High Court Library Assistant Recruitment 2022 IIM Bodh Gaya Recruitment 2022