NVS Online form 2022

NVS Online form 2022 (Apply Online, Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Selection Process, How to ApplyExam, Admit, Application Fees, Important Links)

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) is hiring for 1925 MTS, Steno, Nurse, JE and other Group A, Group B, and Group C Categories posts.

Interested candidates can check how to apply and necessary others details of NVS Recruitment. All details are given below.

NVS

NVS Notification 2022 Overview

NotificationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Notice 2022
Organization Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Education Qualification10th,12th Nursing, Graduation, BE, PG
Apply ModeOnline
Notification Date12 Jan 2022
Last Date10 Feb 2022
Application FeeApplicable
Job LocationAll India
CountryIndia
Selection ProcedureWritten Test, Medical Test

Vacancy Details

Total Posts – 1925

  • Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre) – 622
  • Mess Helper – 629
  • Electrician cum Plumber – 273
  • Lab Attendant – 142
  • Catering Assistant – 87
  • Female Staff Nurse – 82
  • MTS – 23
  • Stenographer – 22
  • Audit Assistant – 11
  • Assistant Section Officer – 10
  • Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre) – 8
  • Assistant Commissioner  – 5
  • Computer Operator – 4
  • Junior Translation Officer – 4
  • Assistant Commissioner (Admin) – 2
  • Junior Engineer (Civil) – 1

Category-Wise Vacancy

NVS all vacancy is divided into Post and category-wise. Full details are given below. Interested candidates may apply according to their cast and community wise. The vacancy is-

Name of the PostUROBCEWSSCST
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A03001010
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)020000
Female Staff Nurse3522071206
Assistant Section Officer ASO0601010101
Audit Assistant0301010501
Junior Translation Officer0301000
Junior Engineer Civil010000
Stenographer100603030
Computer Operator02010100
Catering Assistant3723081306
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO040201001
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020
Lab Attendant5938142110
Mess Helper257169629447
Multi Tasking Staff MTS1405020101

Important Dates

Opening date for Online Registration:-12/01/2022
Closing date to Submit Online Application:-10/02/2022
Last Date for Payment of Application Fee:-10/02/2022
CBT Exam Date:- 09 to11 March 2022

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate must fulfill the following criteria to be eligible for the NVS 2022:-

Educational Qualification:

Post NameQualification
Assistant Commissioner (Group-AThe candidates should be a Master’s Degree in Humanities/Science/Commerce with Experience.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)The candidates should be a Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.
Female Staff NurseThe candidates should be a 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
Assistant Section Officer ASO The candidates should be a Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Audit Assistant The candidates should be a Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Translation Officer👉The candidates should be a Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR 
👉 Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR
👉 Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of an examination at the Degree level 
Junior Engineer Civil The candidate should be a Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.
Stenographer 👉 The candidates should be a 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India. Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR 
👉 Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM
Computer Operator The candidates should be a Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.
Catering Assistant 👉 The candidates should be a 10th with Diploma in Catering OR 
👉 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience. More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO
and Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre
The candidates should be a 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India. Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Electrician Cum Plumber The candidates should be a Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.
Lab Attendant The candidates should be a Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.
Mess Helper & Multi Tasking Staff MTS The candidates should be a 10th High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.

Age Criteria:

The required age for NVS candidates should not be less than 18 (Eighteen) years and more than 45 (Forty-Five) years.

Name of the PostMaximum Age
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A45 Years Maximum.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)45 Years Maximum.
Female Staff Nurse35 Years Maximum.
Assistant Section Officer ASO30 Years Maximum.
Audit Assistant30 Years Maximum.
Junior Translation Officer 35 Years Maximum.
Junior Engineer Civil35 Years Maximum.
Stenographer27 Years Maximum.
Computer Operator35 Years Maximum.
Catering Assistant35 Years Maximum.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / ROJunior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre27 Years Maximum.
Electrician Cum Plumber 40 Years Maximum.
Lab Attendant30 Years Maximum.
Mess Helper and Multi Tasking Staff MTS30 Years Maximum.

Application Fee

Applying candidates must have to pay the application fee for NVS recruitment. The fee payment method is Online through Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking.

The online application fees once paid are non-refundable. Category-wise candidates’ fees are different. All details are given below.

Post NameApplication Fee
Assistant Commissioner Rs- 1500/-
Female Staff Nurse Rs- 1200/-
MTS/Lab Attendant/Mess Helper Rs- 750/-
Other Posts Rs- 1000/-

Salary Details

Each and Every candidate would like to know that after getting recruited for the Assam Secretariat Stenographer post, how much salary will be given by the department.

Name of the PostSalary Per Month
Assistant Commissioner (Group-AGP Level-12 (Rs- 78,800/- to Rs- 2,09,200/-)
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)GP Level-11 (Rs- 67,700/- to Rs- 2,08,700/-)
Female Staff NurseGP Level-7 (Rs- 49,900/- to Rs- 1,42,400/-)
Junior Translation Officer, Assistant Section Officer ASO & Audit AssistantGP Level-6 (Rs- 35,400/- to Rs- 1,12,400/-)
Junior Engineer CivilGP Level-5 (Rs- 29,200/- to Rs- 92,300/-)
Stenographer, Computer Operator
& Catering Assistant
GP Level-4 (Rs- 25,500/- to Rs- 81,100/-)
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS,
RO Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre & Electrician Cum Plumber
GP Level-2 (Rs- 19,900/- to Rs- 63,200/-)
Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi Tasking Staff MTSGP Level-1 (Rs- 18,000/- to Rs- 56,900/-)

Exam Date

So when will be conducted for NVS 2022 exam. It has been already told that the NVS CBT exam will be held from 09 to11 March 2022.

To appear in the examination all candidates must follow the APSC exam rule and regulations/procedures. If candidates want to prepare for the examination may go to our website for all types of Solve Questions, Previous Papers & Syllabus Details are given here.

Written Exam Pattern

Total No of Questions– 100Total Marks- 100Total Duration
2 hours

👉 Written-test is to be conducted in Multiple Choice Question (MCQ)

👉 The CBE will be held in both the English/Hindi language

👉 The test will be an objective type for 100 marks & 1 mark for each question.

👉 The question pattern is divided into 3 sections.

👉 There is no negative marking in the examination.

Syllabus

NVS 2022 exam will be followed by multiple subjects. The applying candidate must cover all subjects to prepare for the examination. All necessary topics and details are given below.

  • English Language
  • Knowledge and Ability to operate Computer
  • General Knowledge (Out of 30 marks, 10 marks shall be on Assam History)

Written Exam Syllabus details

SubjectMaximum
Marks
Knowledge and ability to operate Computer20 Marks
General Knowledge (Out of 30 marks, 10 marks
shall be on Assam History)
30 Marks
English Language50 Marks
Total Marks100 Marks

Selection Process

In the selection process for the aforementioned/foregoing posts, the candidates will be selected after Phase – I Phase – II and Phase – III.

  • Written Exam
  • Typing Test
  • Interview & Document Verification.
Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn) & Junior Engineer (Civil)CBT and Interview
Stenographer, Junior Secretariat Assistant (HQ/RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat,  Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber & Mess Helper CBT and Skill test
Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Lab Attendant & Multi Tasking Staff CBT Only

Admit Card

According to NVS officials notice the admit card will be released 07 to 10 days before the exam. Candidates can download the admit easily at the official website.

How to Apply

Those candidates who will be able to intend to apply for NVS 2022 follow the complete step. All instructions are given below.

👉 The eligible and interested candidates can Apply Online.

👉 Click on the “Online Application

👉 Next click on “New User > Register Here

👉 Fill up your all personal details of Name, Address, Education Qualification, ID Details, etc.

👉 Upload the necessary documents with Photo and Signature.

👉 Next, Fee payment. You can see on your screen the payment option.

👉 At the last stage, take a Print-out of the application form for future reference.   

👉 Apply before 10/02/2022. All links are given below.

Leave a Comment

SSC Selection Post Phase 10 Notification 2022 for 2065 Posts Kerala Police Constable Recruitment 2022 TN Post Office GDS Recruitment 2022 for 4810 Posts UP Post Office GDS Recruitment 2022 for 2519 Posts 10th Pass Govt Jobs in Jharkhand 2022 for 991 Posts Kerala Post Office GDS Recruitment 2022 for 2203 Posts