IDBI Bank SO Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 226 Manager, AGM, DGM Posts @idbibank.in

IDBI Bank SO Recruitment 2022 Notification (Check here Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Application Fees, Selection Process, Exam, Admit, Last Date, Download PDF, How to Apply, Apply Online @idbibank.in)

Recently  Industrial Development Bank of India (IDBI) has published a vacancy notice for 226  Specialist Officers Posts.

Those candidates who are interested & eligible for the post may apply online at the official website of IDBI. All necessary details are provided below.

IDBI Bank SO Recruitment 2022

IDBI Bank SO Recruitment 2022 Overview

NotificationIDBI Bank SO Vacancy Notice 2022 for 226
Organization NameIDBI Bank
Post NameManager, AGM, DGM
Education QualificationGraduate & Others
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@idbibank.in
Notification Date25 June 2022
Last Date10 July 2022
Application FeeApplicable
Job CategoryBank Job
Job LocationAll India
CountryIndia

IDBI Bank SO Recruitment 2022 Notification

IDBI Bank Notification 2022 for SO has been released on June 20th, 2022. The notification is updated at the official website of IDBI @idbibank.in. Candidates can check or download the SO notification PDF below.

Vacancy Details

👉 IDBI Bank Vacancy Details: 226 Posts

DepartmentManagerAssistant
General Manager
Deputy
General Manager
Total
Infrastructure Management Department (IMD) – Premises00100010
Infrastructure Management Department (IMD) – Security05002205
Administration – Rajbhasha00010203
Fraud Risk Management (FRMG)04040109
Digital Banking & Emerging Payments (DB & EP)08070116
Finance & Accounts (FAD)04000004
Information Technology & MIS (IT & MIS)417424139
Legal10130528
Risk Management – Information Security Group (ISG)04020006
Treasury06000006
Total8211133226

Qualification

The necessary qualification for the aforementioned post candidate should have

IDBI Bank Infrastructure Management Department (IMD)

  • For Deputy General Manager (DGM) Grade D & Assistant General Manager (AGM) – Grade C:- candidates should be Graduate with Hindi and English as a core subject with a minimum of 60% marks 
  • For Manager (Grade B):- candidates should be Graduate with a minimum of 60% marks
  • For Assistant General Manager (AGM) Grade C:- Candidates should be B.Tech/B.E in Civil/ Electrical Engineering with a minimum of 60% marks 

IDBI Bank Fraud Risk Management

  • Deputy General Manager (DGM) – Grade D, Manager (Grade B) & Assistant General Manager (AGM) – Grade C:- candidates should be Graduate with a minimum of 60% marks

Age Limit

Applying candidates should not be less than 25 years and more than 45 years. Post-wise age criteria is given below

  • Assistant General Manager – min 28 years and max 40 years
  • Manager (Grade B) – min 25 years and max 35 years
  • Deputy General Manager (DGM) – Grade D – min 35 years and max 45 years

Relaxation of Upper age limit for OBC/Others category:- 3 Years and SC/ST category:- 5 Years.

Application Fee

To apply for the above-mentioned posts the General/OBC/Others category candidates have to pay Rs- 1000/- and ST/SC category candidates have to pay Rs- 200/- as an application fee.

Online application fee payment through the Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking, or E Challan.

Salary Details

Every applying candidate would like to know how much salary will be given after getting this job. The monthly salary is

  • For Manager – Grade ‘B’- Rs. 48170- 1740(1)-49910-1990(10)-69810 (12 years)
  • For AGM (Assistant General Manager), Grade ‘C’ – Rs. 63840-1990(5)-73790-2220(2)-78230 (8 years)
  • For DGM (Deputy General Manager), Grade ‘D-  Rs. 76010-2220(4)-84890-2500(2)-89890 (7 years)

Selection Process

The selection process for IDBI SO Posts candidates will be selected after the following steps

  • The selection process for aforesaid post/position will comprise of preliminary screening of stipulated eligibility criteria of Age, Educational Qualifications and working experience etc. as declared by the candidate in the application form and documents in support
  • The Candidature after preliminary screening and without verification of documents would be provisional for all Posts/ Grades and would be subject to verification with the originals.

How to apply

Applying candidates follow the complete step which is given below:-

  • The eligible and interested candidates can Apply Online.
  • At First, go to the official website @www.idbibank.in
  • Click on the “Online Application
  • Next click on “New Registration
  • Fill up your all personal details of Name, Address, Education Qualification, ID Details, etc.
  • Upload the necessary documents with Photo and Signature.
  • Next step is Fee payment. You can see on your screen the payment option.
  • At the last stage, take a Print-out of the application form for future reference.   
  • Apply before 10/07/2022. All links are given below.

Important Dates

  • Start Online Application: 25/06/2022
  • Last Date to Submit Application: 10/07/2022
  • Last Date of Payment Fee: 10/07/2022
Apply OnlineClick Here
Notification PDFClick Here

👉 Also Read You May Like

 FAQ

Leave a Comment

IAF Agniveer Recruitment 2022 apply Direct Link SEBA HSLC/AHM Result 2022 IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for 5000+ Posts Assam Rifles Rally 2022 for 1450 Posts NFR Railway Apprentice 2022 for 5636 Posts SSC Selection Post Phase 10 Notification 2022 for 2065 Posts