IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Any Graduate for 8106 Posts

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Notification (Check here Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Application Fees, Selection Process, Exam, Admit, Last Date, How to Apply, Apply Online @ibps.in)

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the notice for (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – Notification of CRP RRBs XI session 2022-23.

Every year IBPS conducts a common recruitment process (CRP) for multiple public sector banks to fill up Clerical Cadre all over the country.

All unemployed candidates who are looking for Bank Jobs it is a good opportunity for them. This recruitment will be helpful for the candidates who are willing to make their career in the banking sector.

Before applying, the candidate must read the full details of IBPS RRB XI recruitment 2022. To apply all necessary details are given below.

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Short Details

Notification IBPS RRB XI Vacancy Notice Session 2022-23
Organization NameIBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection)
Post NameRRB CRP XI
Education QualificationGraduate/Others Diploma
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@https://www.ibps.in/
Application Starting Date07 June 2022
Last Date27 June 2022
Application FeeApplicable
LocationAll India
CountryIndia
Selection ProcedureOnline Test, Interview & Document Verification

IBPS RRB XI Notification 2022

IBPS RRB XI Notification has released by the IBPS on 6th July 2022, the Online Registration Process starts on 7th June 2022 and it will end on 27th June 2022

A total of 8106 vacancies of clerical posts in different 11 Public sector banks. All unemployed candidates who are looking for a bank job this is a huge opportunity for them. IBPS RRB XI 2022 Notification Download PDF 👉 Click here

IBPS RRB XI Notification 2022 Overview

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
IBPS Official Website@ibps.in
Name of the Post (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
Vacancy8106 Posts
Apply ModeOnline
Registration Dates7th June to 27th June 2022
Education Qualification Graduate
Age CriteriaMinimum 20 years & Maximum 28 Years
SalaryRs- 19,900/- Per Month
Exam ModeOnline (CBE)
Exam PatternPrelims & Mains Exams
Application FeeYes, Applicable.
UR/Others- Rs. 850/- & SC/ST/PWD- Rs.175/-
Notification LinkClick Here
Apply LinkClick Here

IBPS RRB XI Important Date

For IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 notification all important dates and schedule is provided below:

Events/ActivityDates
Notification 06-06-2022
Online Registration Process07-06-2022
Closing Online Application 27-06-2022
Pre-Exam Training18.07.2022 to 23.07.2022
Prelims Call Letter1 week before Exam
Online Preliminary ExaminationAugust 2022
Result of Preliminary ExamSeptember 2022
Call letter for Main Exam1 week before Exam
Online Main ExaminationSeptember/October 2022
Result of Final (Mains) Exam November 2022

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Vacancy State Wise

The last couple of years’ vacancy details are

  • In the Session 2022-23:- 8106 Posts
  • In the Session 2021-22:- 5830 Posts
  • In the Session 2020-21:- 2557 Posts
  • In the Session 2019-20:- 12,075 Posts

For 2022-23 IBPS has announced 8106 vacancies to fill up IBPS Clerk CRP XI. IBPS Scale-I, II & III all vacancy is divided into state-wise and category-wise. All details are given below.

Post NameGenOBCSCEWSSTTotal
Office Assistant196910077044153884483
Officer Scale-I11376814102551932676
General Banking Officer Scale-II3251971036951745
Officer Scale-III451906040680
IT Officer Scale-II301206030657
Chartered Accountant Scale-II CA140302000019
Law Officer II150200010018
Agriculture Officer Scale-II040401020112
Treasury Officer Scale-II090100000010
Marketing Officer Scale-II040200000006
All Category-wise Total Vacancies3552192812347496478106

Participating Banks in IBPS RRB XI 2022 Exam

To fill up all vacancies of IBPS RRB XI 2022 notification 11(Eleven) banks are participating in this year. All participating banks in the IBPS RRB XI Notification 2022 are

  • Bank of Baroda
  • Bank of India
  • Bank of Maharashtra 
  • Canara Bank 
  • Central Bank of India 
  • Indian Bank Punjab & Sind Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • Punjab National Bank 
  • UCO Bank
  • Union Bank of India

IBPS RRB XI Application Fee

Applying Candidates have to pay the application fee for IBPS RRB XI using the Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking, or E Challan by Online method.

The online application fees once paid are non-refundable. Category-wise candidates’ fees are different. All fee details are given below.

Application Fee Details

  • Application fee method:- Online
  • By Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking, or E Challan.
  • General/OBC/Others Candidates:- Rs- 850/- (App. Fee including Intmation Charges)
  • SC/ST/PWD Candidates:- Rs- 175/- (Intimation Charges Only)

IBPS RRB XI Salary Details 2022

All the candidates would like to know how much salary will be given, after getting the IBPS RRB XI (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) post.

According to the official notification, the monthly salary of an IBPS RRB XI is Rs- 19,900/- to Rs- 47,920/- per month. 

IBPS basic pay salary is Rs- 19,900/- with includes DA, TA, House Rent Allowance (HRA), and Medical Allowance.

Initially, the IBPS RRB XI salary is Rs- 29,453/- PM.

IBPS RRB XI Online Application

The online application process for IBPS RRB XI 2022

  • Starts Online Application 7th June 2022 
  • Closing Online Application 27th June 2022
  • Official website @ibps.in.
  • Apply link for IBPS RRB XI 2022 👉 Click here

IBPS RRB XI Eligibility Criteria 2022

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Age Limit

  • IBPS Clerk Age Limit as of 01-06-2022
  • Minimum age 20 Years
  • Maximum age 40 Years.

According to Posts-wise maximum age is different

  • Office Assistant: Min- 18 to Max- 28 Years.
  • Officer Scale-I: Min- 18 to Max- 30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale-III: Min- 21 to Max- 40 Years.
  • Other Post: Min- 21 to Max- 32 Years.

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Age Relaxation

  • Relaxation of Upper age according to govt rule and regulation.
  • The upper age limit for all reserved category candidates, which is given below.
CategoryAge relaxation
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)  3 years
SC/ST 5 years
PWD 10 years
Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only) 5 years
Persons affected by 1984 riots 5 years
Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-Servicemen The actual period of service rendered in the defense forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled ExServicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
Widows, divorced women, and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried9 years

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification

Academic Qualification:- Applying candidate should have the minimum qualification of Graduation in any discipline or equivalent from a recognized Institute/University by the State and Central Government.

According to post-wise qualification is

Name of the PostsNecessary Education Qualification
Office Assistant, Officer Scale-IGraduate/Bachelor Degree in any Stream in any recognized  Institute/University in India.
Officer Scale-II General Banking OfficerGraduate/Bachelor Degree in any Stream in any recognized  Institute/University in India. with at least a minimum of 50% marks and 2 Years.
Officer Scale-II Information Technology OfficerGraduate/Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with at least 50% minimum marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Agriculture Officer Scale-IIGraduate/Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale-II Chartered AccountantPassed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale-II Law OfficerGraduate/Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with minimum 50% marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale-IIGraduate/Bachelor Degree in CA or MBA Finance with 1 Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale-IIMaster of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Officer Scale-IIIGraduate/Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Necessary document while registering online

  • A valid Mark-Sheet
  • Graduation Certificate

The candidate should complete his/her Graduation before the date of 27-06-2022.

Computer Knowledge (mandatory):- Operating and Working knowledge in computer systems.

The candidates should have

  • A Certificate/Diploma/Degree in Computer Operations/Language
  • Studied Computer/Information Technology as a subjects in the High School/Institute/College.

Proficiency Language (mandatory):- The candidates should have knowledge of the Local/Official Language of the State/UT for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable.

  • To Read,
  • To Write,
  • Speak

Nationality or Citizenship (mandatory):-

A candidate must be either-

  • A Citizen of India or
  • A subject of Nepal or
  • A subject of Bhutan or
  • A Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India or
  • A person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India.

IBPS RRB XI Selection Process 2022

The IBPS CRP XI cadre candidates selected after

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Document verification

Those candidates who are clear of the Prelim Exam call for the next Mains Exam. After qualifying for the Prelim & Mains exams then call for Document verification round.

How to Apply for IBPS RRB XI 2022

The online application process for IBPS RRB XI 2022 starts from 7th June 2022 on the official website @ibps.in. The last date for the online application is 27th June 2022. Apply link for IBPS RRB XI 2022 is given below.

IBPS RRB XI Apply Link

👉 Click Here

To apply for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 follow all steps which are given below

  • The eligible and interested candidates can Apply Online.
  • Open with any interner browser- Google Chrome 3.0 & Above, Internet Explorer 8 & Above, Mozilla Firefox 3.0 & Above.
  • At first, go to the official website @ibps.in.
  • Fill up your all personal details of Name, Address, Education Qualification, ID Details, Mobile NoEmai ID etc.
  • Upload the necessary documents with Photo and Signature.
  • Next, Fee Payment. You can see on your screen the payment option.
  • At the last stage, take a Print-out of the application form for future reference.   
  • Apply before 27/06/2022. All links are given below.

IBPS Official Website Link Click Here @ibps.in.

IBPS RRB XI Exam Date and Pattern 2022

The IBPS CRP XI cadre exam is held in two-phase.

  • Preliminary
  • Mains.

All IBPS RRB XI 2022 Exams will be Online Computer Based Exam (CBE). The exam pattern is as follow:

Phase-1: Preliminary Examination

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 preliminary exam process

  • Online-test is to be conducted in Multiple Choice Question (MCQ)
  • The Exam will be held in the English/Hindi/Regional language
  • The test will be an objective type for 100 marks & 1 mark for each question.
  • The question pattern is divided into 3 sections.
  • And also have negative markings, 0.25 marks will be deducted from total marks when a question is attempted wrong.

CBE/MCQ Prelims Examination Test Details

  • Total Marks–  100
  • Total No of Questions– 100
  • Total Duration– 1 hours
Section/PartNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Duration
English Language303020 minutes
Numerical Ability353520 minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 minutes

IBPS Clerk preliminary exam appears candidates have to qualify in each section. All category minimum cut-off marks are to be decided by IBPS. According to vacancy and requirements, the department will be shortlisted for Mains Examination.

Phase-2: Mains Examination

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 mains exam process

  • Online-test is to be conducted in Multiple Choice Question (MCQ)
  • The Exam will be held in the English/Hindi/Regional language
  • The test will be an objective type for 200 marks
  • The question pattern is divided into 4 sections.
  • And also have negative markings, 0.25 marks will be deducted from total marks when a question is attempted wrong.

CBE/MCQ Mains Examination Test Details

  • Total Marks–  200
  • Total No of Questions– 190
  • Total Duration– 160 minutes
Section/PartNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Duration
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
English Language404035 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes

Solve Exam Question 👉Click Here

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Exam Language

IBPS RRB XI Prelims & Mains Exam will be conducted in English, Hindi & Local/Regional languages, according to state or union territory vacancy-wise. 

All public sector banks under IBPS Clerk recruitment main aim is opportunities to the local unemployed youth. Because local candidates can directly connect to the customers through Local/Regional languages. 

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Syllabus

IBPS RRB XI Preliminary & Mains examinations subject are English Language, Reasoning Ability, Computer Aptitude, Numerical Ability & General/Financial Awareness.

Each of these Parts/Sections consists of multiple subheadings. For IBPS RRB XI 2022 Exam Syllabus (Prelms+Mains) details are given below.

Computer Sections

Computer Hardware and I/O Devices Computer Languages, Basics of DBMS Computer Memory, Computer Software
Computer Network & Security History and Generation of Computers Introduction to Computer Organisation
MS Office Suite and
Short cut keys
Number System and Conversions Operating System,
Internet

English Language Sections

Cloze Test Fillers Fill in the Blanks
Reading Comprehension Sentence Improvement Spotting Errors

General Awareness Sections

Banking and Insurance Awareness Current Affairs Financial Awareness
Govt. Schemes and Policies Static Awareness

Numerical Ability Sections

Data Interpretation Data Sufficiency Miscellaneous
Number Series Quadratic Equations Simplification/Approximation

Reasoning Ability Sections

Blood Relations Coding-Decoding Direction sense
Inequality Order and Ranking  Puzzle and Arrangements
Syllogism

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Pre-Exam Training

IBPS provides pre-examination training for SC/ST/Religious Minority Community candidates. Interested candidates may go for the pre-exam training. All pre-exam training centers are-

  • Agartala, Agra, Ahmedabad, Allahabad, Amritsar, Aurangabad,
  • Balasore, Bareilly, Behrampur (Ganjam), Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar,
  • Chandigarh, Chennai, Coimbatore,
  • Dehradun, Dhanbad,
  • Gorakhpur, Gulbarga, Guwahati,
  • Hubli, Hyderabad,
  • Indore,
  • Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jammu, Jodhpur,
  • Kanpur, Karnal, Kavaratti, Kochi, Kolkata,
  • Lucknow, Ludhiana,
  • Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Muzaffarpur, Mysore,
  • Nagpur, New Delhi,
  • Panaji (Goa), Patiala, Patna, Port Blair, Puducherry, Pune,
  • Raipur, Rajkot, Ranchi, Rohtak,
  • Sambalpur, Shimla, Shillong, Siliguri,
  • Thiruchirapalli, Thiruvananthapuram, Tirupati,
  • Vadodara, Varanasi, Vijaywada & Vishakhapatnam.

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Exam Centre

Applying candidates may select the exam center while filling out the online application form. Applicants are given the option to choose the exam center according to their preference. IBPS both Prelims and Mains exam are

State Code State/UT/NCR Preliminary Exam Centre Mains Exam Center
11Andaman &
Nicobar
Port Blair Port Blair
12Andhra Pradesh Chirala, Chittoor, Eluru, Guntur, Kadapa, Kakinada, Kurnool,
Nellore, Ongole, Rajahmundry, Srikakulam, Tirupati,
Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam, Vizianagaram
Guntur, Kurnool,
Vijaywada,
Vishakhapatnam
13Arunachal
Pradesh
NaharlagunNaharlagun
14Assam Dibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Silchar, Tezpur Guwahati, Silchar
15Bihar Arrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Darbhanga, Gaya,
Muzaffarpur, Patna, Purnea
Bhagalpur, Darbhanga,
Muzzafarpur, Patna,
16Chandigarh Chandigarh/Mohali Chandigarh/Mohali
17Chhattisgarh Bhilai Nagar, Bilaspur, RaipurRaipur
18Dadra &
Nagar Haveli
and Daman &
Diu
Surat, JamnagarSurat
19DelhiDelhi/New Delhi, Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Greater Noida,
Gurugram
Delhi/New Delhi,
Faridabad, Ghaziabad,
Greater Noida,
Gurugram
20Goa Panaji Panaji
21Gujarat Ahmedabad, Anand, Gandhinagar, Himatnagar, Jamnagar,
Mehsana, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara
Ahmedabad, Vadodara
22Haryana Ambala, Faridabad, Gurugram, Hissar, Karnal, Kurukshetra,
Yamuna Nagar
Ambala, Hissar
23Himachal
Pradesh
Bilaspur, Hamirpur, Kangra, Kullu, Mandi, Shimla, Solan, UnaHamirpur, Shimla
24Jammu &
Kashmir
Jammu, Samba, SrinagarJammu, Srinagar
25Jharkhand Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, RanchiDhanbad, Jamshedpur,
Ranchi
26Karnataka Bengaluru, Belgaum, Bidar, Davangere, Dharwad, Gulbarga,
Hassan, Hubli, Mangalore, Mysore, Shimoga, Udupi
Bengaluru, Hubli,
Mangalore
27Kerala Alappuzha, Kannur, Kochi, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozhikode,
Malappuram, Palakkad, Thiruvananthapuram, Thrichur
Kochi,
Thiruvananthapuram
28Ladakh Leh Leh
29Lakshadweep KavarattiKavaratti
30Madhya
Pradesh
Bhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, UjjainBhopal, Indore
31Maharashtra Amravati, Aurangabad, Chandrapur, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur,
Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik,
Pune, Ratnagiri, Solapur
Aurangabad, Mumbai/
Thane/ Navi Mumbai,
Nagpur, Pune
32Manipur Imphal Imphal
33Meghalaya Shillong Shillong
34Mizoram Aizawl Aizawl
35Nagaland Kohima Kohima
36Odisha Balasore, Berhampur(Ganjam), Bhubaneshwar, Cuttack,
Dhenkanal, Rourkela, Sambalpur
Bhubaneshwar
37Puducherry Puducherry Puducherry
38PunjabAmritsar, Bhatinda, Fategarh Sahib, Jalandhar, Ludhiana,
Mohali, Pathankot, Patiala
Jalandhar, Ludhiana,
Mohali, Patiala
39Rajasthan Ajmer, Alwar, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, UdaipurJaipur, Udaipur
40Sikkim Bardang/ GangtokBardang/ Gangtok
41Tamil Nadu Chennai, Coimbatore, Erode, Madurai, Nagercoil, Salem,
Thanjavur, Thiruchirapalli, Tirunelveli, Vellore, Virudhunagar
Chennai, Madurai,
Tirunelveli
42Telangana Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, WarangalHyderabad
43Tripura Agartala Agartala
44Uttar Pradesh Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly, Faizabad, Ghaziabad, Gonda,
Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Mathura, Meerut,
Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Noida/ Greater Noida,
Prayagraj(Allahabad), Sitapur, Varanasi
Kanpur, Lucknow,
Meerut,
Prayagraj(Allahabad),
Varanasi
45Uttarakhand Dehradun, Haldwani, Roorkee Dehradun
46West BengalAsansol, Durgapur, Greater Kolkata, Hooghly, Kalyani,
Siliguri
Asansol, Greater
Kolkata, Kalyani,
Siliguri

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Admit Card & Call Letter

IBPS RRB XI applying candidates can download their admit card on the official website.

  • At first go to the Official website @ibps.in.
  • Enter Registration No/Roll No……..
  • Fill Date of Birth/ Password
  • Download admit card

The IBPS RRB XI Exam admit card will be available in 10 to 15 days. The Admit card or Call letter for IBPS RRB XI 2022 exam will be issued in 2 phases. Both are published separately before the exam.

  • First Online Preliminary Examination Admit Card
  • Second Online Mains Examination Admit Card

All Admit Card download links are available 10 to 15 days before the exam at the official website @ibps.in.

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Result

IBPS clerk results will be declared after the completion of the Prelims & Mains phase of the examination.

The final merit list will be made in descending order of the marks secured by candidates in their online mains examination.

Applicant finds their IBPS clerk result according to state and category-wise at IBPS official website.

IBPS RRB XI Clerk Cut-Off

After the declaration of the IBPS RRB XI result, all applying candidates can check their results and cut-off marks.

Let’s have a look in the year of 2021-22 State & Category-wise IBPS RRB XI Clerk Final Cut Off Marks:-

State/ UTUR OBCSCSTEWS
Andaman & Nicobar23..25NANANANA
Andhra Pradesh44.1341.63322740.88
Arunachal Pradesh21.88NANA16.63NA
Assam37.7528.6330.7523.3828.13
Bihar4439.1327.3833.3840.83
Chandigarh34.5031.6329.25NA34.50
Chattisgarh41.3839.5029.5016.5030.25
Dadar & Nagar Haweli37.88NANA31.50NA
Daman & Diu37.88NANA31.50NA
Delhi4436.3833.7526.8836.50
Goa30.5032.25NA16.5029.63
Gujarat39.3833.6329.8825.6334
Haryana44.7540.3830.38NA42.88
Himachal Pradesh44.7537.7534.1336.6340
Jammu & Kashmir45.3837.2542.6331.6342.25
Jharkhand39.2537.7517.5020.6334.25
Karnataka37.6337.632926.1336.13
Kerala42.1339.8826.50NA27.75
Ladakh24.38NANA31.88NA
Lakshadweep35.25NANA12.38NA
Madhya Pradesh36.3817.881617.5024.50
Maharashtra3833.8832.8822.8822.88
Manipur34.383834.1333.6328.50
Meghalaya29.88NANA26NA
Mizoram27NANA24.13NA
Nagaland29.50NANA28.75NA
Odisha43.2540.5026.2522.1334.63
Puducherry41.50NA36.13NANA
Punjab45.7535.3828.88NA39.88
Rajasthan41.5036.8825.3817.5029.13
Sikkim33.3839.38NANANA
Tamil Nadu444433.752832.63
Telangana41.1340.6332.8835.7539.88
Tripura36.75NA27.8816.5026.75
Uttar Pradesh4235.3828.7519.2537.63
Uttarakhand46.1332.8834.38NA39.88
West Bengal3929.327.2522.2521.50

 FAQ

Leave a Comment

IAF Agniveer Recruitment 2022 apply Direct Link SEBA HSLC/AHM Result 2022 IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for 5000+ Posts Assam Rifles Rally 2022 for 1450 Posts NFR Railway Apprentice 2022 for 5636 Posts SSC Selection Post Phase 10 Notification 2022 for 2065 Posts