DSSSB Latest Vacancy 2024 Apply Online for 2354 Non-Teaching Posts @dsssb.delhi.gov.in

Delhi DSSSB Latest Vacancy 2024 Notification (Check here for Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Application Fees, Selection Process, Exam, Admit, Last Date, Download PDF, How to Apply, Apply Online @dsssb.delhi.gov.in Recruitment)

DSSSB Recruitment 2024

Recently, the Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) released the latest notification for DSSSB Recruitment 2024 for 2354 Non-Teaching posts in the DSSSB dept.

Eligible candidates who are looking for DSSSB jobs in Delhi, this is a good opportunity. If you want to make your career in the govt. sector, DSSSB Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024 is a good chance for you.

Interested candidates for DSSSB Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024, apply online at the official website of DSSSB. To apply for DSSSB Jobs 2024, all the necessary details are provided below.

DSSSB Latest Vacancy 2024 Notification Details

DSSSB released its 2024 Notification for Non-teaching staff on December 24, 2023. The Adv No.05/2023, can be accessed on the official website of @DSSSB.

  • Name of the Exam: DSSSB Recruitment 2024
  • Recruiting Authority: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board
  • Name of the Post: Junior Assistant, LDC (Lower Division Clerk), Stenographer Assistant Grade I, Section Officer Horticulture
  • Number of Vacancies: The exact number of vacancies is 2354 Posts
  • Qualification: 12th/Graduate/Diploma/Certificate
  • Salary: (Rs. 9300-34800 + Grade Pay 4800/-)
  • Job Location: The selected candidates will be posted in Delhi
  • Official Website: [@dsssb.delhi.gov.in]

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF Download

DSSSB 2024 Notification PDF: DSSSB has released the official notification for the Non-Teaching post on its official website, providing detailed information on the online application process, vacancy and eligibility details, salary, exam pattern, syllabus, how to apply, etc. Candidates may download the DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Recruitment 2024 notification pdf below.

๐Ÿ‘‰ Also Read: Supreme Court Law Clerk Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 90 Posts

Also Read:

DSSSB 2024ย Vacancy Details

๐Ÿ‘‰ DSSSB Others Posts1896 Posts
Apply Link (Last Date March 13, 2024)Click Here
๐Ÿ‘‰THE POST OF MULTI-TASKING STAFF MTS OPENING567Posts
Apply Link (Last Date March 8, 2024)Click Here
๐Ÿ‘‰ DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Nursery)1455 Posts
Apply Link Click Here

DSSSB Latest Vacancy 2024 Details

DSSSB Vacancy 2024: The DSSSB is opening applications for a specified number of teacher positions. These positions are critical for the department’s official works of DSSSB in Delhi.

๐Ÿ‘‰ DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Vacancy: 2354 Posts. According to Post-wise vacancies details are given below.

Name of the PostsUROBCEWSSCST
Grade IV Junior Assistant78850015019440
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English10769263519
Stenographer (Services Department)5734092320
Junior Stenographer1005010301
Junior Assistant (SCERT)1411050703
Stenographer (SCERT)0604010201
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)1408020402
Junior Stenographer English0200000000
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)1604030302
Stenographer Grade II0400000100
Lower Division Clerk LDC0413060104
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)0601010101
Junior Stenographer Hindi0200000000
Assistant Grade I4428101507

๐Ÿ‘‰ DSSSB Section Officer Horticulture Recruitment 2024 Vacancy: 108 Posts

Name of the PostsUROBCEWSSCST
Section Officer Horticulture (MCD)4025051306
Section Officer Horticulture (NDMC)0208030402

DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria

The eligibility criteria are established to ensure that candidates possess the necessary educational qualifications, age, nationality, experience, and skills to excel in their respective roles.

To be eligible for the DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria, candidates must fulfill the following criteria:

DSSSB Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024 Qualification Details

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 requires candidates to have a minimum qualification of a 12th/Graduate/Diploma/Certificate from any recognized university in India.

๐Ÿ‘‰ Eligibility Criteria for DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff

Educational QualificationExperience
12th/Graduate/Diploma/CertificateNot required, freshers welcome

๐Ÿ‘‰ DSSSB Section Officer Horticulture

Section Officer Horticulture (MCD)Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc with Botany as a Subject
Section Officer Horticulture (NDMC)B.SC Agriculture (First / Second Class) with 2 Year Experience

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Age Limit

Applicants must ensure that they fall within the specified age range mentioned in the official notification. Certain relaxations might be available for candidates belonging to reserved categories.

To apply for DSSSB, applicants should not be less than 18 years old and not more than 32 years old as of July 2, 2024.

  • DSSSB Non-Teaching: 18-30 Years.
  • Section Officer Horticulture (MCD): 18-27 Years
  • Section Officer Horticulture (NDMC): 18-32 Years.

Age Relaxation:

Sl. NoCategoryMax Age Relaxation
i.OBC/Other candidate3 years Relaxation
ii.SC/ST candidate5 years Relaxation
iii.PWD candidate10 years Relaxation

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

As part of the application process, candidates need to pay an application fee of [Rs. 100/-]. It’s essential to note that the application fee might vary depending on the candidate’s category.

CategoryApplication Fee
General/EWS/OBCRs- 100/-
SC/STRs- 0/-

DSSSB Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024 Salary Details

Every applicant would like to know, after getting recruited for the DSSSB Non-Teaching post, how much salary will be given by the department.

Selected candidates will be entitled to a competitive salary as per the govt recruitment act norms. The salary package will also include various allowances and benefits.

The monthly salary for DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Nursery) is Rs. 9300-34800 + Grade Pay 4800/- approximately Rs 35,000โ€“45,000/-

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

The following dates are crucial for candidates applying for the DSSSB Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024. Here are the important dates for the DSSSB Latest Vacancy 2024 Delhi:

EventImportant Dates
Application Start DateJanuary 9, 2024
Application End DateFebruary 7, 2024
Examination DateNotified Soon 
Admit Card DateNotified Soon 

DSSSB Non-Teaching Examination Details

The selection process includes a written examination. Here are the key details:

DSSSB Vacancy 2024 Exam Pattern for DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff

One TierTotal No of Questionsโ€“ 200Total Marks- 200Total Duration
2 hours
Two TierTotal No of Questionsโ€“ 200Total Marks- 200Total Duration
2 hours

The selection process for DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Posts candidates will be selected after the following steps

  • Written Exam
  • Interview and document verification
  • ๐Ÿ‘‰ Written-test is to be conducted in Multiple Choice Question (MCQ)
  • ๐Ÿ‘‰ The CBE will be held in both the English/Hindi language
  • ๐Ÿ‘‰ The test will be an objective type for 200 marks & 1 mark for each question.
  • ๐Ÿ‘‰  And also have negative marking, 0.25 marks will be deducted from total marks when a question is attempted wrong.

All Competitive Exam Question Paper  Click Here @Link

Exam Details

The recruitment process involves various stages, including a written examination. The official notification will provide specific details about the exam pattern and syllabus, which candidates should thoroughly prepare for.

The tentative exam date for the DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff exam 2024 will be held on March-April, 2024. Complete information related to the exam will be released along with DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Admit Card 2024.

Please note that this is a tentative date, and the actual exam date is subject to change. You can stay updated with the latest information about the exam by bookmarking this page or visiting the official website of DSSSB.

DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Admit Card

Candidates can obtain their admit cards from the official website [DSSSB] once they are made available. It’s mandatory to carry the admit card to the examination center.

DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Syllabus Details

The syllabus for the DSSSB Recruitment 2024 includes various topics and subjects. Candidates should review the official syllabus provided in the notification to prepare effectively for the examination.

  • Syllabus: The examination will cover subjects such as General Awareness, General Intelligence & Reasoning ability, Arithmetical & Numerical Ability, Test of Related Subject, Language & Comprehension
  • Exam Pattern: The exam will be objective-type with multiple-choice questions.

DSSSB Non-Teaching Recruitment Selection Process

The selection process for this recruitment involves multiple stages, including written exams, and interviews. Applicants need to successfully pass each stage to advance to the next phase of the recruitment process.

  • Written exams,
  • Interviews
  • Document Verification

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

How to apply: The application process for the DSSSB Latest Vacancy 2024, follow these simple steps:

  1. Visit the official website: [dsssb.delhi.gov.in] recruitment portal.
  2. Navigate to the “Apply Online” link.
  3. Register or log in to your account.
  4. Fill out the online application form with accurate details.
  5. Upload the required documents. (Photo, Signature, Marksheet, Certificate)
  6. Pay the application fee based on your category.
  7. Submit your application before the deadline.

dsssb.delhi.gov.in Official Website

For detailed information and updates related to the DSSSB Recruitment 2024, please visit the official website: ๐Ÿ‘‰ [DSSSB Official Website]

Apply Link @dsssb.delhi.gov.in

To directly access the application portal for the DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff Recruitment 2024, click here ๐Ÿ‘‰ [DSSSB Official Website]

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Download Notification PDF

DSSSB Non-Teaching Staff 2024 Notification PDF๐Ÿ‘‰ Click here
DSSSB Section Officer Horticulture 2024 Notification PDF๐Ÿ‘‰ Click here


GIF

Delhi DSSSB Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 168 Posts @dsssb.delhi.gov.in

Delhi DSSSB Recruitment 2022 Notification (Check here Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Application Fees, Selection Process, Exam, Admit, Last Date, How to Apply, Apply Online @dsssb.delhi.gov.in)

Recently, Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has published a vacancy notice for Managers, Field Supervisor & Other Various Posts. DSSSB is being conducted applications for 168 Posts in 2022.

Interested & eligible candidates can apply online at the official website. All necessary details are provided below.

Delhi DSSSB Recruitment 2022 Notification

DSSSB Notification 2022 for Managers, Field Supervisors & Other has been released on April 11, 2022. The notification is updated at the official website of DSSSB @dsssb.delhi.gov.in. You can check or download the DSSSB notification PDF below.

Vacancy Details

๐Ÿ‘‰ Delhi DSSSB no of vacancy: 168 Posts

Name of the PostsNo of Post
Pump Driver/Fitter Electrical 2nd Class/
Electric Driver 2nd Class/ Motorman/Electric Mistry /SBO
68 Posts
Manager (Mechanical)24 Posts
Protection Officer23 Posts
Filter Supervisor18 Posts
Manager (Traffic)13 Posts
Shift Incharge08 Posts
Assistant Archivist, Grade-I 06 Posts
Deputy Manager (Traffic)03 Posts
Bacteriologist 02 Posts
Manager (Electrical) 01 Post
Manager (Civil) 01 Post
Manager (IT)01 Post

Qualification

The necessary qualification for the aforementioned post candidate should pass a minimum of 10th ITI/Any Graduate/Master Degree/BE/B. Tech from any recognized Council/Board/Institute/University.

Name of the PostsQualification Details
Pump Driver/Fitter Electrical 2nd Class/Electric Driver 2nd Class/ Motorman/Electric Mistry /SBOClass 10 Passed with ITI Certificate in Electrical Trade
Shift InchargeClass 10 Matric Exam Passed with ITI Certificate in Electrical Trade with 3 Year Experience
Deputy Manager (Traffic)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from any Recognized University
Filter SupervisorB.Sc Degree from any Recognized University with 2 Year Experience
Assistant Archivist, Grade-IDiploma in Archives Keeping from the National Archives of India.
Manager (Civil)BE/B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering from any Recognized Institute/University
Manager (Electrical)BE/B.Tech Degree in Electrical Engineering from any Recognized Institute/University
Manager (Mechanical)BE/B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Automobile Engineering from any Recognized Institute/University
Manager (Traffic)Master Degree in any Subject from any Recognized University
Protection OfficerMaster Degree in Social Work / Sociology with 3 Year Experience
Manager (IT)Master Degree in Computer Application OR BE B.Tech Degree in Computer Engineering / IT Trade
BacteriologistMaster Degree in Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Bacteriology / Biotechnology / Zoology OR Degree in Science with Chemistry / Bio Chemistry / Biology / Microbiology / Bacteriology / Bio Technology

Age Limit

Applying candidates should not be less than 18 (Eighteen) years and more than 35 (Thirty-Five) years as of 09-05-2022. According to post-wise max-age is different. Relaxation of Upper age limit as per DSSSB Recruitment Rules.

Name of the PostsAge
Filter Supervisor/ Pump Driver/ Fitter Electrical 2nd Class/
Electric Driver 2nd Class/ Motorman/Electric Mistry /SBO
Min-18 years & Max 27 Years.
Assistant Archivist Grade-I/ Protection Officer/ BacteriologistMin-18 years & Max 30 Years.
Shift InchargeMin-18 years & Max 32 Years.
Manager (Civil)/ Manager (Traffic)/ Deputy Manager (Traffic)/ Manager (Mechanical)/ Manager (IT)/ Manager (Electrical)Min-18 years & Max 35 Years

Application Fee

To apply for the above-mentioned posts the General/OBC/Others category candidates have to pay Rs- 100/- and ST/SC category candidates have to pay Rs- 0/- NIL as an application fee.

Online application fee payment through the Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net Banking, or E Challan.

Salary Details

Every applying candidate would like to know how much salary will be given after getting this job. The monthly salary is Grade Pay Level Group: B & C Rs- 5200/- to Rs- 34800/-

How to apply

Applying candidates follow the complete step which is given below:-

  • The eligible and interested candidates can Apply Online.
  • At first go to the official website @dsssb.delhi.gov.in
  • Click on the โ€œ Online Application DSSSBโ€
  • Fill up your all personal details of Name, Address, Education Qualification, ID Details, etc.
  • Upload the necessary documents with Photo and Signature.
  • Next, Fee payment. You can see on your screen the payment option.
  • At the last stage, take a Print-out of the application form for future reference.   
  • Apply before 09/05/2022. All links are given below.

Important Dates

  • Start Online Application: 20/04/2022
  • Last Date to Submit Application: 09/05/2022
  • Last Date of Payment Fee: 09/05/2022
Apply OnlineStart From 20th April Click Here
Notification PDFClick Here

 FAQ

Leave a Comment

Lattest Govt Jobs in December 2023-24 SSC GD Recruitment 2023 for 75768 Posts India Post Recruitment 2023 for 1899 Posts PMC Recruitment 2022 for Clerk, JE 448 Posts RRC WCR Recruitment 2022 NFR Railway Apprentice 2022 for 5636 Posts